1.261 works

  1. Borealis

    Árni Egilsson

    Solo works

    2007

    5 minutes

  2. Mirage

    Áskell Másson

    Solo works

    2006

    7:04 minutes

  3. Tif

    Sveinn Lúðvík Björnsson

    Solo works

    2006

    6:30 minutes

  4. Sempre sorridente

    Atli Heimir Sveinsson

    Solo works

    2006

  5. Mozaik III

    Kjartan Ólafsson

    Chamber works, Electronic/Acoustic, Solo works

    2006

  6. Tempus edax rerum

    Úlfar Ingi Haraldsson

    Chamber works, Electronic/Acoustic, Solo works

    2006

    24 minutes

  7. Piano sonata no. 1 in g - major

    Stefán Helgi Kristinsson

    Solo works

    2006

    19 minutes

  8. Eos og Selena

    Snorri Sigfús Birgisson

    Folk music, Folk music Arr., Solo works

    2006

    6 minutes

  9. 23 íslensk þjóðlög

    Snorri Sigfús Birgisson

    Folk music, Folk music Arr., Solo works

    2006

  10. Brain Trill

    Atli Ingólfsson

    Solo works

    2006

  11. Sanctus

    Atli Heimir Sveinsson

    Solo works

    2006

  12. Fagurt er í Fjörðum - Icel. Folk Song

    Gunnar Andreas Kristinsson

    Folk music Arr., Solo works

    2006

    8 minutes

  13. Emotional Landscape of a Charmed Friendship

    Anna Thorvaldsdottir

    Solo works

    2006

    8 minutes

  14. Frankly

    Anna Thorvaldsdottir

    Percussion, Solo works

    2006

    6 minutes

  15. Fingersongs I-IV

    Atli Heimir Sveinsson

    Solo works

    2006

    7:30 minutes

  16. Sinfonietta

    Þórður Magnússon

    Solo works

    2005

  17. Ónaríam

    Gunnar Reynir Sveinsson

    Solo works

    2005

  18. Fuglafit - heil sért þú María

    Gunnar Reynir Sveinsson

    Solo works

    2005

  19. Sónata

    Karólína Eiríksdóttir

    Solo works

    2005

    13 minutes

  20. Hanaegg

    Thuridur Jónsdóttir

    Electronic/Acoustic, Solo works, Vocal music

    2005

    13:30 minutes

  21. Dinamite

    Kolbeinn Einarsson

    Solo works

    2005

  22. Sononymus for electric guitar

    Hilmar Þórðarson

    Electronic/Acoustic, Solo works

    2005

  23. Rondo burlesco

    Hildigunnur Rúnarsdóttir

    Solo works, String music

    2005

    5 minutes

  24. Dual closure ii

    Úlfar Ingi Haraldsson

    Electronic/Acoustic, Solo works

    2005

    13:46 minutes

  25. Credo

    Atli Heimir Sveinsson

    Solo works

    2005

    15 minutes

  26. Tilbrigði við tuttugu ár

    Kjartan Ólafsson

    Solo works

    2004

  27. Fanfari

    Kjartan Ólafsson

    Solo works

    2004

  28. Sjötta stund

    Hugi Guðmundsson

    Electronic/Acoustic, Solo works

    2004

    9 minutes

  29. Xmas 2004

    Árni Egilsson

    Christmas, Solo works

    2004

    3 minutes

  30. Within the circle

    Karólína Eiríksdóttir

    Solo works

    2004

    12 minutes